We want to thank everyone that submitted nominations for these wonderful individuals and organizations that do so much for arts and culture in Arizona and deserve to be recognized

Artist
Bobb Cooper, Phoenix

Navya Desari, Scottsdale

William Eaton, Sedona

Barclay Goldsmith, Tucson

Peter J. Hill, Fountain Hills

Dr. Jeffry A. Jahn, Tucson

Greg Joseph, Sun City

Simon Kregar, Tucson

Annie Lopez, Phoenix

Mark McDowell, Scottsdale

Dr. Baruch Meir, Phoenix

Jenna Raskin Moreines, Phoenix

Randy Murray, Phoenix

Michelle Rouch, Vail

Eric Schoen, Phoenix

 

 

 

Individual
Bear Frazer, Phoenix

Laurie and Chuck Goldstein, Paradise Valley

Carmen Guerrero, Mesa

J.A. Jance, Tucson

I. Michael Kasser, Tucson

Robert Machiz, Scottsdale

Hope H. Ozer, Paradise Valley

Ben Sandoval, Mayer

Susan Silverman, Phoenix

Mollie C. Trivers, Phoenix

Dominique van de Stadt, Paradise Valley

 

 

Arts in Education | Individual
Megan Dallas, Youngtown

Esmeralda DeLaney, Phoenix

Dr. Carol Drachler, Phoenix

Diane Fournier, Phoenix

Sharon Seder Meko, Mesa

Lee Anne Park, Scottsdale

Susan C. Ramos, Coolidge

Dr. Margaret E. Schmidt, Tempe

Jerry Schutte, Tempe

David Simmons, Peoria

 

 

 

 

Arts in Education | Organization
Arizona Broadway Theatre, Peoria

Arizona Thespians, Avondale

Arts Express, Tucson

Ballet Etudes, Gilbert

Childsplay’s EYEPlay Program, Tempe

Live Theatre Workshop, Tucson

Musical Instrument Museum, Phoenix

Phoenix Children’s Chorus, Phoenix

Phoenix Conservatory of Music, Phoenix

Prescott College Art Gallery at Sam Hill Warehouse, Prescott

‘Tis Art Center & Gallery, Prescott

VSA Arizona, Tucson

WHAM Art Association, Surprise

Wickenburg Children’s Cultural Organization, Wickenburg

 

 

Community
Banner Alzheimer’s Institute, Phoenix

Flagstaff Arts Council, Flagstaff

Ghostlight Theater, Sun City West

Orchestra Northern Arizona, Flagstaff

Phoenix Center for the Arts, Phoenix

Potter’s Hand Productions, Sedona

Release the Fear, Phoenix

Safos Dance Theatre, Tucson

Theater Works/Peoria Center for the Performing Arts, Peoria

West Valley Arts Council’s Gallery 37 Program, Surprise

West Valley Pops Band, Sun City

Young Arts Arizona Ltd., Phoenix

Business

Art Intersection, Gilbert

CopperPoint Mutual, Phoenix

Crescent Crown Distributing, Mesa